• D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port SFP 1000 base LX SM Fiber Transceiver

PRODUCTS

DEM-310GT - 1-port SFP 1000 base LX SM Fiber Transceiver - Up to 10Km, Support 3.3V power
  • Key Features
    • Description
      DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX
    • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Full duplex operation
    • 802.3x flow control support
    • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km
    • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
    • Power support: 3.3 V
    • Power budget: 10.5 dB
    • Hot pluggable
    • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
    • TTL signal detect indicator
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    • For more product details

      learn-more