• D-Link DEM-312GT2 1 port SFP LX MM Fiber Transceiver

PRODUCTS

DEM-312GT2 -1-port-SFP-LX-MM-Fibre-Transciever - 1000Base -SX+ MM SFP/ (Mini-GBIC) Modules-Face-Plate-Back-Boxes
  • Key Features
    • 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Full duplex operation
    • 802.3x flow control support
    • Fibre type: 50 um or 62.5 um multi-mode fibre (up to 550 m.)
    • Wavelenght: 850 nm
    • Power support: 3.3 V
    • Hot pluggable
    • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
    • TTL signal detect indicator
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    • For more product details

      learn-more