• Excel - 200-358 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Connector SC Simplex

PRODUCTS

Excel - 200-358 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Connector SC Simplex
  • Key Features
    • Description
      The SC single piece connectors are designed for quick and easy termination either on-site or in the factory. Suitable for use with both loose tube and tight buffered cable, can be used with the cold cure termination system detailed in this section. By using the Excel SC Duplex Clip, two SC Simplex Connectors can be joined to form a single SC Duplex Connector.
    • Features
    • Beige pigtail strain relief boot/beige patch cable boot included
    • Individually bagged
    • Highest quality ceramic ferrule
    • Both 900┬Ám pigtail and 3mm cable boots included
    • Simplex and Duplex options

    • For more product details

      learn-more